Postponement Announcement of
"GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020"

Thank you for always supporting BANDAI SPIRITS.
Regarding "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020", which was originally scheduled to start from May,
despite going through meticulous planning, in light of the widespread COVID-19 pandemic,
in consideration of health and safety of all participants, supporters, guests, spectators and staff,
we have no choice but to announce the postponement of the event.
The event is temporarily rescheduled to 2021, in the form of "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020-2021(tentative)".
※Depending on COVID-19 pandemic situation, instead of being postponed, the event may be suspended.

In addition, regarding participants born between 1st Jan 2006 and 31st Dec 2006,
who were to participate in Junior course this year, shall be given right to participate in Junior course only in next event.

The event schedule will be further announced in GBWC official website.

To all supporters who have been looking forward to "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020",
we sincerely apologize for any inconvenience and troubles caused by this postponement.
Thank you for your kind understanding.

BANDAI SPIRITS CO., LTD.
GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP Committee

PHILIPPINES
GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2019 PHILIPPINES RESULT
OPEN COURSE -GROUP A-

OPEN COURSE GROUP A CHAMPION

OPERATION DESTRUCTION

Mark Kevin A. Flores

OPEN COURSE GROUP A 2nd

LAND OF NEW HOPE

Rowen Knoll Elmann

OPEN COURSE GROUP A 3rd

BLOODED ORPHANS

Kaegy Carreon

OPEN COURSE -GROUP B-

OPEN COURSE GROUP B CHAMPION -GBWC2019 FINALIST-

HYPERION

JJonathan M. Abenir

OPEN COURSE GROUP B 2nd

OUTPOST 56

Allezander Dela Rueda

OPEN COURSE GROUP B 3rd

SUMMON THE BEAST

Aristeo Saavedra Jr.

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP A-

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP A CHAMPION

BATTLE POINT

Christian Rafael Canalita

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP A 2nd

BATTLE ENDED

Lestat Aulrich Rato

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP A 3rd

SKULL TROOPER

Rhianna Jae H. Questin

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP B-

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP B CHAMPION -GBWC2019 FINALIST-

DRAGON EMPIRE

Leiandro Jose P. Ladia

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP B 2nd

LUNAR 78

Oliver James Patenia

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP B 3rd

THE LAST RESORT

Mariah Mikaela Cordero

PAGETOP