Postponement Announcement of
"GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020"

Thank you for always supporting BANDAI SPIRITS.
Regarding "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020", which was originally scheduled to start from May,
despite going through meticulous planning, in light of the widespread COVID-19 pandemic,
in consideration of health and safety of all participants, supporters, guests, spectators and staff,
we have no choice but to announce the postponement of the event.
The event is temporarily rescheduled to 2021, in the form of "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020-2021(tentative)".
※Depending on COVID-19 pandemic situation, instead of being postponed, the event may be suspended.

In addition, regarding participants born between 1st Jan 2006 and 31st Dec 2006,
who were to participate in Junior course this year, shall be given right to participate in Junior course only in next event.

The event schedule will be further announced in GBWC official website.

To all supporters who have been looking forward to "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020",
we sincerely apologize for any inconvenience and troubles caused by this postponement.
Thank you for your kind understanding.

BANDAI SPIRITS CO., LTD.
GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP Committee

MALAYSIA
GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2019 MALAYSIA RESULT
OPEN COURSE -GROUP A-

OPEN COURSE GROUP A CHAMPION

Goddess of Destruction

GOH CHENG JUN

OPEN COURSE GROUP A 2nd

RED COMMET VER. ZAKU 2

ONG MUN KEAT

OPEN COURSE GROUP A 3rd

Freedom Unicorn

LEE YI PING

OPEN COURSE -GROUP B-

OPEN COURSE GROUP B CHAMPION -GBWC2019 FINALIST-

Angel Strike Back

YAP SOON CHONG

OPEN COURSE GROUP B 2nd

移動ガソリンスタンド

ANDY WONG

OPEN COURSE GROUP B 3rd

BEAST CROSSING

WONG JOO AUN

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP A-

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP A CHAMPION

THE LAST DEFENSE

ONG JUN REN

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP A 2nd

MY WARRIOR

SEBASTIAN TEOH

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP A 3rd

MY LITTLE COLLECTION

POH JO YIN

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP B-

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP B CHAMPION -GBWC2019 FINALIST-

Burning Rage At Alligator Island

MUHAMMAD AQID ISYARAF BIN MD NIZAM

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP B 2nd

RED MENACE

TAN HUNG YU

JUNIOR COURSE GROUP B 3rd

THE FINAL BATTLE

EMELIA YAP HUAN

PAGETOP