Postponement Announcement of
"GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020"

Thank you for always supporting BANDAI SPIRITS.
Regarding "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020", which was originally scheduled to start from May,
despite going through meticulous planning, in light of the widespread COVID-19 pandemic,
in consideration of health and safety of all participants, supporters, guests, spectators and staff,
we have no choice but to announce the postponement of the event.
The event is temporarily rescheduled to 2021, in the form of "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020-2021(tentative)".
※Depending on COVID-19 pandemic situation, instead of being postponed, the event may be suspended.

In addition, regarding participants born between 1st Jan 2006 and 31st Dec 2006,
who were to participate in Junior course this year, shall be given right to participate in Junior course only in next event.

The event schedule will be further announced in GBWC official website.

To all supporters who have been looking forward to "GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2020",
we sincerely apologize for any inconvenience and troubles caused by this postponement.
Thank you for your kind understanding.

BANDAI SPIRITS CO., LTD.
GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP Committee

INDONESIA
GUNPLA BUILDERS WORLD CUP 2019 INDONESIA RESULT
OPEN COURSE -GROUP A-

OPEN COURSE GROUP A CHAMPION

Gundam Olympics

Mark Alexander Ierwanto

OPEN COURSE GROUP A 2nd

Qan[T] Full Garment

Gyeong Uk Lee

OPEN COURSE GROUP A 3rd

Breakthrough

Charlene Elanor Widjaja

OPEN COURSE -GROUP B-

OPEN COURSE CHAMPION -GBWC2019 FINALIST-

EARTH FDERATION SPECIAL FORCE(TACTICAL UNIT)

Ronald Madi

OPEN COURSE 2nd

The Final Revenge

Hamdani

OPEN COURSE 3rd

SHOWTIME

Ferry Kosasih

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP A-

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP A- CHAMPION

The Last Battle

Ravasha Kevin Rifnanda

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP A- 2nd

Stuck in the Moment

Kathlanya Belle

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP A- 3rd

Sanada Yukimura Re:Born

Faith Chairosea Limanto

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP B-

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP B- CHAMPION -GBWC2019 FINALIST-

KING OF THE HILL

ARYA MIKHAIL IBRAHIM SOEDJONO

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP B- 2nd

Garudayana Raging Fire vs Artic Ice

Jeniffer Charmeline Widjaja

JUNIOR COURSE -GROUP B- 3rd

Brotherhood Kyoudai Ai

Lecon Lance Widjaja

PAGETOP